Finally the long awaited Uefa champions league group stage draw 2019 and complete fixtures

Finally the long awaited Uefa champions league group stage draw 2019 and complete fixtures: The UEFA champions league draw for 2019/2020 season is now officially released.

Web Hosting

The draw which took place during a uefa event yesterday 29th of august 2019, saw the grouping of all teams which qualified for the 2019/2020 uefa champions league competition by merit and by default.

Also occurred on the occassion was an award ceremony which saw many outstanding players during the 2018/2019 season honoured accordingly. One of the most remarkable awards which took place in the evening was “The UEFA Men’s players of the year Awards” which was awarded to Virgil van Dijk.

unfortunately Few were not satisfied with the award which was given to van djik and claims that it should have gone to Christian Rinaldo but never the less UEFA claims it never regrets its actions in selecting any players for their individual awards.

UEFA Champions league Group Stage Draw

Uefa champions league group stage draw 2019 and complete fixtures
Uefa champions league group stage draw 2019 and complete fixtures

See complete standings here

UEFA Champions League Complete Group Stage Fixtures 

Matchday one
Tuesday 17 September
Group E: Napoli v Liverpool, Salzburg v Genk
Group F: Inter v Slavia Praha (18:55 CET), Dortmund v Barcelona
Group G: Lyon v Zenit (18:55 CET), Benfica v Leipzig
Group H: Chelsea v Valencia, Ajax v LOSC Lille

Wednesday 18 September
Group A: Club Brugge v Galatasaray (18:55 CET), Paris v Real Madrid
Group B: Olympiacos v Tottenham (18:55 CET), Bayern v Crvena zvezda
Group C: Shakhtar v Manchester City, Dinamo Zagreb v Atalanta
Group D: Atlético v Juventus, Leverkusen v Lokomotiv Moskva

Matchday two
Tuesday 1 October
Group A: Real Madrid v Club Brugge (18:55 CET), Galatasaray v Paris
Group B: Tottenham v Bayern, Crvena zvezda v Olympiacos
Group C: Atalanta v Shakhtar (18:55 CET), Manchester City v Dinamo Zagreb
Group D: Juventus v Leverkusen, Lokomotiv Moskva v Atlético

Wednesday 2 October
Group E: Genk v Napoli (18:55 CET), Liverpool v Salzburg
Group F: Slavia Praha v Dortmund (18:55 CET), Barcelona v Inter
Group G: Zenit v Benfica, Leipzig v Lyon
Group H: Valencia v Ajax, LOSC Lille v Chelsea

Matchday three
Tuesday 22 October
Group A: Club Brugge v Paris, Galatasaray v Real Madrid
Group B: Tottenham v Crvena zvezda, Olympiacos v Bayern
Group C: Shakhtar v Dinamo Zagreb (18:55 CET), Manchester City v Atalanta
Group D: Atlético v Leverkusen (18:55 CET), Juventus v Lokomotiv Moskva

Wednesday 23 October
Group E: Salzburg v Napoli, Genk v Liverpool
Group F: Inter v Dortmund, Slavia Praha v Barcelona
Group G: Leipzig v Zenit (18:55 CET), Benfica v Lyon
Group H: Ajax v Chelsea (18:55 CET), LOSC Lille v Valencia

Matchday four
Tuesday 5 November
Group E: Liverpool v Genk, Napoli v Salzburg
Group F: Barcelona v Slavia Praha (18:55 CET), Dortmund v Inter
Group G: Zenit v Leipzig (18:55 CET), Lyon v Benfica
Group H: Chelsea v Ajax, Valencia v LOSC Lille

Wednesday 6 November
Group A: Paris v Club Brugge, Real Madrid v Galatasaray
Group B: Bayern v Olympiacos (18:55 CET), Crvena zvezda v Tottenham
Group C: Dinamo Zagreb v Shakhtar, Atalanta v Manchester City
Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva v Juventus (18:55 CET), Leverkusen v Atlético

Matchday five
Tuesday 26 November
Group A: Galatasaray v Club Brugge (18:55 CET), Real Madrid v Paris
Group B: Tottenham v Olympiacos, Crvena zvezda v Bayern
Group C: Manchester City v Shakhtar, Atalanta v Dinamo Zagreb
Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva v Leverkusen (18:55 CET), Juventus v Atlético

Wednesday 27 November
Group E: Liverpool v Napoli, Genk v Salzburg
Group F: Barcelona v Dortmund, Slavia Praha v Inter
Group G: Zenit v Lyon (18:55 CET), Leipzig v Benfica
Group H: Valencia v Chelsea (18:55 CET), LOSC Lille v Ajax

Matchday six
Tuesday 10 December
Group E: Napoli v Genk (18:55 CET), Salzburg v Liverpool (18:55 CET)
Group F: Dortmund v Slavia Praha, Inter v Barcelona
Group G: Benfica v Zenit, Lyon v Leipzig
Group H: Chelsea v LOSC Lille, Ajax v Valencia

Wednesday 11 December
Group A: Paris v Galatasaray, Club Brugge v Real Madrid
Group B: Bayern v Tottenham, Olympiacos v Crvena zvezda
Group C: Shakhtar v Atalanta (18:55 CET), Dinamo Zagreb v Manchester City (18:55 CET)
Group D: Atlético v Lokomotiv Moskva, Leverkusen v Juventus

Conclusion:

Moreover Van Djik Sneaked away with Uefa player of the year awards leaving christiano ronaldo’s fans with a thought to ponder on untill this season ends.

So guys, thanks for staying throughout this post and I hope to see you next time on our next post. If you like or you don’t like what you have read today kindly comment to let us know how we can write more helpful articles that will help you business grow and help you solve a problem.

Hey dear leave a comment below and let us know how we can improve on our articles! Also read more articles on our site. If you have any useful tips, articles, news or post you would like to share with us kindly contact us or you can register/login on our site as a user and use the New submit a post feature.

If you would like to know more about us kindly click the link

Share this and get 100 years of good Luck!!!!

Comments

Tell us what you think.

%d bloggers like this: